🌚LIGHTS OUT

Saturday 18 January 2020

10am7pm (last entry)

Architects of Air

Daedalum Luminarium

Royal Park, Park Street

10am4pm

Body Future

Alice Potts + Tarryn Handcock

Design Tasmania, Launceston

10am3pm

Image_Object (The Visual and the Physical)

Poimena Gallery, Button Street, Mowbray

10am7pm

MESS + Soma Lumia

Hypnos Cave

Penny Royal, Bridge Road

10am5pm

Xydep Xydahlia (AKA Josh Foley)

Calculating Infinity

QVMAG Art Gallery, Wellington Street

10am12pm

kipli paywuta lumi

Trevallyn Nature Reserve

10am11am

o3

Morning Meditation

Fairy Dell, Cataract Gorge

11.30am2.30pm

kipli paywuta lumi

Bus pick-up from the Festival Hub, Inveresk

12pm3pm

Amanda Palmer

Confessional

Launceston CBD

12pm1pm

Pavel Kohout

City Baptist Church, Frederick Street

2pm8pm

Interweave Arts

Interweave Arts, QVMAG, Inveresk

2pm5pm

kipli paywuta lumi

Trevallyn Nature Reserve

2.15pm3pm

Aki Onda

Annexe Theatre, Festival Hub, Inveresk

2.30pm3.15pm

Philomath

Traverser Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3pm

TSOCextreme

trypticK

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3.15pm3.45pm

Akio Suzuki

QVMAG Object Gallery, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3.15pm3.45pm

Annette Krebs

QVMAG Community Gallery, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3.15pm3.45pm

Robbie Avenaim

Northern Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3.15pm

TSOCextreme

trypticK

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3.30pm

TSOCextreme

trypticK

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3.45pm4.45pm

William Barton + Veronique Serret + Aunty Delmae Barton

Annexe Theatre, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3.45pm4.30pm

ZÖJ

Traverser Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

4.45pm5.30pm

Hiromi Miyakita

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

4.45pm5.15pm

Julia Drouhin + Emile Boudghene

DROP

QVMAG Object Gallery, Festival Hub, Inveresk

4.45pm5.45pm

Orville Peck

Northern Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

4.45pm5.30pm

TSOCextreme

trypticK

QVMAG TEG, Festival Hub, Inveresk

4.45pm5.30pm

o3 + Aviva Endean

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

5pm5.30pm

Annette Krebs

QVMAG Community Gallery, Festival Hub, Inveresk

5.30pm8.30pm

kipli paywuta lumi

Bus pick-up from the Festival Hub, Inveresk

5.45pm6.30pm

Jeremy Dutcher

Annexe Theatre, Festival Hub, Inveresk

5.45pm6.30pm

Ripple Effect

Traverser Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

6pm8pm

Tasdance + Stompin

Reactor

QVMAG TEG, Festival Hub, Inveresk

6.30pm7pm

Julia Drouhin + Emile Boudghene

DROP

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

6.40pm7.30pm

Holly Herndon

Northern Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

6.45pm7.15pm

Akio Suzuki

QVMAG Object Gallery, Festival Hub, Inveresk

6.45pm7.15pm

Annette Krebs

QVMAG Community Gallery, Festival Hub, Inveresk

7.15pm8pm

Ann O’aro

Annexe Theatre, Festival Hub, Inveresk

7.30pm8.30pm

Chai

Traverser Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

8.30pm10pm

Laibach

Northern Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

9pm5am

Faux Mo

Working 9 to 5

Launceston Workers Club, All Goods Warehouse and other back alleys

9pm11.30pm

James Rushford

Prey Calling

Performances on the hour from 9pm

Albert Hall, Cimitiere Street

10pm11pm

Tim Hecker + Konoyo Ensemble

Traverser Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

midnight12.30am

Ora Clementi

Albert Hall, Cimitiere Street